Architect
Mark Hovis
Attorney
Andrew Brandt, Stricker Law Office, Belmont
Ann Payseur
Arthurs & Foltz
Benjamin Ipock @ J. Ben Morrow PA
Bill Guyther Legal Shield
Brent D. Ratchford
Charles K. Hubbard
Chris Whelchel @ Gray, Layton, Kersh, Solomon, Furr & Smith
Cliff Cannon
Dolph Sumner
Eddie L. Meeks
J. Ben Morrow, P.A.
Jason Shoemaker @ Mullen Holland & Cooper P.A.
Jim Windham
Lauren Lowry
McIlveen Family Law Firm
Michael Neece
Mullen Holland & Cooper Pa
Richard Laws
Robert Whitt
Roberts Law Firm
Ronald J. Shook
Scott Rosenberg
Sean F. McIlveen with McIlveen Family Law Firm
Stott, Hollowell, Palmer & Windham
Terry Kenny

Barber
Ashli Hensley
Cash's
Chip Williams - Doug's Barber shop
Derek Denton- Gaston Barbers
Dina Koutsoupias - Salon on Center
Duane - Linwood Barber Shop
Kim Garrison
Spindle City Barber Shop
Towne Square Barber Shop
Union Road Barbers
Clergy
Angela Hollar - Ebenezer UMC - Belmont
Brian Lowe - Exodus Church Belmont
Bro. Carroll Hennessee
Caroll Flack, 1st Methodist, Dallas
Chad Collins - Epic Church
Chris Doster- Maranatha Baptist Church (Dallas, NC)
Dale Dyar, Yorkwood Church of God
David Christy, 1st Methodist
David Julan- First Baptist Cramerton
David McClure
David williams
Dennis Bean
Dickie Spargo - Bethlehem Church
Dr. Clayton Burch, Pastor Goshen Free Will Baptist Church
Fr. Frank Cancro - Queen of the Apostles
Jason Marlowe
Joe Lawing
John Whitaker
Lisa Mobley Sanders--Ascending Faith Christian Ministries
Mark Tankersley - Gaston Community Church
Max Pendleton
Mike Cowart
Pastor Eddie McGinnis - Community Pentecostal Center
Pastor Fred Morrison - Restoring Hope Foursquare Church, Dallas NC
Pastor Scottie Cochran
Pastor Steve Wright/Cherryville
Ray Hardee - Forest Pointe Church
Raymond Johns Jr.
Rev Angela A. Pleasants
Rev. H. Andy Nicholson, North Gaston Church of God
Rev. James Holeman
Rev. Jeremy Burrell, Maranatha Temple Church Of God
Rev. Jerry Millwood
Rev. Scott Whitener
Reverend Rick Lewis
Pisgah ARP
Richard Myers - Revolution Church
Roger Overton, Chapel Grove Baptist Church
Ronnie Bowers, Flint Grove Baptist Church
Sydnor Thompson III - Myers Memorial UMC

CPA / Accountant
Crystal Stephens - Mark A. Stephens
David Haburjak - Gaston Tax Services
Dot's Bookkeeping, Belmont
James Hovis, CPA
Linda Cox
Linda Hedrick Cox, CPA, PA
Lovingood Tax Service
Mark Stephens, CPA
Owensby Accounting Service CPA
Rod E. Smallwood, CPA
Scott D. Alexander, CPA
Sheila Houser, CPA
Electrician
Andy Dove of Dove Electrical Services
Carolina Power Technologies
Derek Mullis--Carolina Power

Engineer
Ruiz Framing, LLC
Financial Advisor / Planner
Chris Pridnia
David McMahan - McMahan Financial, LLC
Jay Smith, Edward Jones
Jon Hoyle Financial Services
Les Wilson, Les Wilson & Associates
Marshall Fletcher - WealthPlan Financial Partners
Michael Fayed
R.J. Schrift Private Asset Management
Rich Jarman
Robert "Kip" @ Kelly Wells Fargo Securities
Todd Vandermeid
WealthPlan Financial Partners-Lowery Financial Group

Hair Stylist
Alex Wiggins - Just Cuts Belmont
Alicia West - William Henry Signature Salon
Amanda Spencer Trantham
Amy Jo Watkins - The White House Salon & Spa
Andrea Baker - Salon South
Angela Autovino - E'doo Hair Studio
Annemarie Ray - Unique Salon
April Bianucci- Bianucci's Salon & Spa
Ashley Criswell - Endless Color
Ashley Parker - Unique Salon
Audrey Mills - Salon and Spa on Main
Billie Jean Birchett - Church & Company(Gastonia)
Brandy Moore - Modern Texture
Brittany Smith
Brooke Sheppard - Salon & Co.
Candy Zepeda - Wm Henry Belmont
Charlotte Stillwell
Christie Lohr - Studio 33 Hair Design
CJ Harris
Crystal Irby/Studio C
Dana Wells - Studio 33 Hair Design
Danny Wilson-Danny's Cut & Styles
Dawn Baxley - Studio 33 Hair Design
DEDE GALLOWAY
Dede Galloway - Friendz Salon
Dede Galloway/// Friendz
Diane Bolynn @.Swerve Salon and Spa
Dina Koutsoupias - Salon on Center
Donna Hudson
Emily Bridges
Emily Pruitt Hearn - Mirror Mirror
Erin MacIntosh - The White House Salon & Spa
Ginger Earnhardt
Hailey Ratchford - Bella Donna Hair Boutique
Haley Lewis - House of Colors & Cuts
Hannah Foster - Bangz Salon
Hayle Collins
Heather Thomas - The Salon & Spa on Main
Jaime Brown
James Sumey - Eclipse Salon
Jean Ann Crane
Jeff Church
Jen Chudzik
Jennifer Adams
Jo Dove - Little Jo's Cuts
Jodie Scott - Studio 33 Hair Design
Joyce Payseur- Famous Hair
Julie Farmer - House of Colors & Cuts
Katey Simpson at LS Hair Salon
Kay Poole - Hair Sculptors
Kecia Davis - Salon
Keith Reeves - Running With Scissors
Kerry Bass - Uptown Salon
Kim Arthur
Kim Bradley - The White House Salon & Spa
Kristen Caldwell
Laura Hamrick - The White House Salon & Spa
Leah Fesmire
Leah Maness
Leigh Ann Kayler
Lindsey Burchfield at William Henry Salon
Lisa Allen - Harvey's
Liz Houghton - Studio 33 Hair Design
Logan Hudson - Les Travaux Salon
Lori Leonhardt
Lynda Simpson
Maddie Reid at Modern Texture
Maria Lineberger, Mount Holly
Mary Riddle - Mark of Excellence
Melissa Franklin
Melissa Simonds - Salon Indigo
Micia Lollis - Studio 33 Hair Design
Miki Whitlock- Les Travaux
Misty Hamilton
Natalie Proctor - Potter's Place
Paige Gore - Salon Indigo
Pam Baxter - Salon 202
Rene Black - Salon South
Rhonda Withers - Rhonda's Hairstyling
Shannon at Ulta
Shannon Marler - Studio 33 Hair Design
Shawna Bruce - Eurosouth Salon
Sheila Villada - Nail Tech - Studio 33 Hair Design
Shelby Kraft- Grayson Hunter Hair Designs
Somer Wilson
Starr Rayfield
Sue Ann Robb - Running with Scissors
Tammie Tindall, Sensational Cuts, Mt. Holly
Tammie Wofford - Uptown Salon
Tammy Leggett
Taran Taylor - House of Color
Taylor Myers - Uptown Salon
Terri Gibson - Studio 33 Hair Design
Tiffany Seay - Cuts Plus
Tricia Ramey - Best Little Hair House in Dallas
Ulta Beauty
Veronica Melton - Veronica's Venue Inc.
Whitney Huffstetler - William Henry Salon, Mt Holly
Whitney Keuthen - Studio 33 Hair Design
Whitney Noble
Insurance Agent
Anne Rodden - Pegram & Noyes Insurance
Bill Gary
Caldwell-Roberts Insurance Agency
Chris Johnson at Johnson Insurance Group
Deborah Mackey - Watson Insurance
Eric Johnson at Johnson Insurance Group
Ewing Insurance - Christy Ewing
Harry Petrey - First United Insurance
Jennifer Elliott - A1 Insurance Coverage Inc.
John Bolin
Johnathan S. Lowerry, WealthPlan Financial Partners
Karen Guffey (Watson Insurance)
Kim Hoffman - Jay Carpenter Nationwide Ins
Les Wilson, Les Wilson & Associates
Marshall Fletcher - WealthPlan Financial Partners
Owens Insurance Agency
Paul Andreotti
Phil Champion - State Farm Insurance & Financial Services
Randy Walker- Allstate
Ronnie H. Hallman, WealthPlan Financial Partners
Sheffield Insurance Agency, Inc.
Stephen T. Cherry, WealthPlan Financial Partners
Terry Knight, Erie
WealthPlan Financial Partners-Lowery Financial Group

Landscaper
A Plus Landscaping - Scott Shehan
A-1 Lawn and Landscaping (TJS)
AJ's Lawn and Landscape
Beau Fortner - Fortner Landscaping
Crescent South Landscaping & Grading
Eckard's Lawn Care
Hulcey's Lawn Service
Justin Parker Carolina Landscaping
Lawn Impressions
Lawngevity (Kevin Bacon )
Mark Allen II - Allen Landscaping
Picture Perfect Landscape & Irrigation LLC
Rodney Coleman
S & A Landscaping
Southern Carolina Lawn & Landscape, LLC
Stewart's Lawn and Landscaping
Tracy's Lawn Service
Treescape Inc.
Walden Tree Service
Maid / House Cleaning
Apron Lady Organizing, Ltd
Barbara Anderson - Andersons Cleaning Service
Chrissy Jenkins
Fresh Housekeeping
Patty's Cleaning Service
Wanta a Maid

Massage Therapist
Alyssa Andrews
Barbara Greenburg - A Therapeutic Touch
Becky Moser
Brenda Timmons
Diego Ramirez - HC Wellness Center & Spa
Donna Kowalski - Bliss Therapeutic Massage
Harley Poole - HC Wellness Center & Spa
Jennifer Goins at Compleat Rehab
Jetta Baynard- Allure Salon and Spa
Karen Brady - HC Wellness Center & Spa
Kathryn Lewis-Esthetician William Henry Signature Salon & Spa
Kendra Presnell - The White House Salon & Spa
Michelle Smith
Red Dahir
Mechanic
Alan & Butch Carter
Andy Rogers
Barry Summey, Summey Tire & Auto
Daniel Boylston
Don Palmer- Palmer Service Center
Jeff Ottinger - Ressurection Automotive Specialists
Joe Eckard
John Beaty
Mark Hovis Jr from Sellers Service
Michael Kiser - Virginia Ave Auto
Randy Rupard
Richard Viars- Darrell's Garage
Robert Clements at Clements Auto Repair Belmont
Steve Hawleys Garage

New Car Salesperson
Don Hong: Tindol Ford
Earnest Hill
Jonathan Ramos
Mark O'Rourke
Mike Smith
Philip Mcswain
Randy Woods McKenney Chevrolet
Pharmacist
Belinda Riddle - CVS
Betsy Hurst - Central Drug
Carter Cobb
Chris Drum, PharmD
Don Thrower
Glenda Kessell - Akers Pharmacy
Hillis Seay, CVS
Janet Edwards, RPh
Jonathan Sweet - Rite Aid
Lauren Swafford
Melissa Putnam - Central Drug
Paula Calhoun - Central Drug
Preston Guy - Cramerton Drug
Robby Putnam - Central Drug
Steve Painter - Charlie's Drug
Trish Williamson - College Park Belmont
Vimal Patel - Gastonia Drugs

Photographer
Amazing Photos by Stacey
Bill Ward - ACE Sports & Action Photography
Bonnie Christopher Smith - B Smith Photography
Brandwine
Brandy Holcombe Cribb
Brian Mayhew - Carolina Top Shots Photography
Bridgette Williams Photography
Cassidy Bailey Photo Creations
Darby Doll Photography
David Bazzle - Bazzle Photography
David Superville
Ellen Devenny
Encaptured & Co
Garin Hyde
Gina Hartsell-Davis
GreatShots - Pam Russ
Laura Payne Photography
Laura Taylor with Laura Taylor Photography
Lola VonLush - The S.S. Vanity
Lynn Lowery Photography
M Lanier Photography
Matthew Gregory
Memories Captured Photography
Michelle Ledford - Blue Eyed Brunette Photography
Mike Gibson
Monique Floyd Photography
Natalie Harris - N Harris Photography
Photography By Kristin
Picture This Photography
Shannon Irish
Plumber
Anytime Plumbing
Champion Plumbing Contractors, LLC
Robert T. Johnson, III
Clint Riddle - Lovelace Plumbing
Dean Mitchell Plumbing
Drains Express, Ronnie Parsons
Edy-Mac Plumbing, Cramerton
Forrest plumbing
Mark Haney
Randy Lee Brooks
Watkins Plumbing

Political Official
Catherine Roberts - Gaston County School
Board
Chris Howell, Gaston County School Board
Jason Williams
Kathy Harrington - NC State Senate
Mark A Stephens School Board
Martha Burris - City of Lowell City Council
Sheriff Alan Cloninger
Todd Pierceall - City Council
Tracy Philbeck
Public Service Official
Al Greene - City of Lowell City Manager
Chief Charlie Franklin
Chief Tom Ellis, BCPD
George "Buck" Altice, Belmont Fire Chief
James Buie
James Ingram, Manager Bessemer City
Leeann Bouldin - Belmont Police Telecommunicator
Lt. Basil Marett - Belmont Police
Michael Huss - Gastonia City Fire Dept
Ofc Ronnie Parsons - Mt Holly Police
Officer Roger Seagraves - Mt Holly Police Dept
Roger Seagraves
Sgt Brian Reagan - Mt Holly Police
Sgt Jeff Skidmore - Mt Holly Police
Toni Long

Real Estate Agent
Anne Fox - Anne Fox & Associates Real Estate
Anthony Canterbury
Buddy Harper
Carla Howell - Coldwell Banker Meca
Cathy Ledford - Ledford Group Realty
Cathy Young
Craig Bell at Keller Williams Realty in Belmont
Debbie Carpenter Scarborough - Keller Williams
Faith Wood
Jeannine Beert
Jenny Granson, Garibaldi Realty
Jody Adams - Allen Tate Co
Josh Fannin Providence Realty
Lauren Frye- SRP Realty & Management
Linda Beverley/Remax Realty
Linda Evans
Lisa Mejia
Randall Bigham
Roger Hawkins - Hawkins Real Estate
Sandy Bishop
Teresa MacFarlane
Terran Farris Prudential Realty
Verlene Wright
Wendy Eaves/Allen Tate Realty
Receptionist
Christine Naylor - Frederick R. Stann, Attorney
Dail at Dr Ajoa Gaston Medical Ass.
Dale at Gaston Medical Associates........Dr. Ajoa

Richard ..lab at Gaston Medical Associates.....Dr. Ajoa
Donna Cloninger - Gaston Medical Group
Gail at Dr Ajoa's office
Gaston Eye Associates
Gaston Low-Cost S/N Clinic-Kathy Cole
Girls at Belmont Southeast Chiropractic
Girls at Lowry Dentistry
Heather Sherrill - Just Cuts - Belmont
Internal Medicine Assoc of Gastonia-office of Dr Jaime Villarreal
Judy Colgate - City of Lowell
Kim - check in at Gaston Eye Associates
Kim Vandenburg
Laurie McDonald - Creative Travel
Michelle Boles Owenby - Carolinas Healthcare Urgent Care
Paige Hendrick, Gardner Park
Renee Ewing - Hawkins Real Estate
Sarah Weeks - Ressurection Automotive Specialists
Sharon Pack - Broad Street Vision Center
Tina Toms

School Principal
Amy Holbrook
Audrey Devine - Stuart Cramer High School
Beth Germain - Bessemer City Central Elementary
Bill Kessler, Robinson Elementary
Crystal Houser - W. C. Friday Middle
Jodi Edwards, Costner Elementary School
Joey Clinton - Ashbrook High
Kathy Withers
Mr. Chad Carper - FVHS
Mr. Kyle Brown - Cramerton Christian Academy
Mr. Wilfong - First Wesleyan Christian
Mrs. Donna Bowman - Cramerton Christian Academy
Mrs. Katherine Withers - McAdenville Elementary
Mrs. Katie Meseroll - St. Michael Catholic School
Mrs. Nancy McDaniel - Gaston Christian School
Mrs. Susan Jennings- Gaston Christian
Ms. Bradley - Lingerfeldt Elementary
Principal Barr - Pinewood Elementary
Rebecca Friend Piedmont Community Charter
Rebecca Huffstetler- Southwest Middle School
Ric Franklin - Victory Christian Academy
Roxann Jimison - Chapel Grove Elementary
Shay Matthews - Principal at Gardner Park
Staci Bradley-Lingerfeldt Elementary
Staci Bradley........Lingerfeldt Elementary
Susan Redmond, Belmont Middle School
Terry Usery, Tryon
Teacher
Al Hess - Ashbrook
Alisha Hester - Hunter Huss Highschool
Allison Park chapel grove elementary
Amy Birtwistle - Sherwood
Amy Leophard - Kiser Elementary School
Andy Clay Carrigan - Forest View
Angie Long - Cherryville High School
Ann M Lowe - Department for Exceptional Children - Gaston County
Anna Branch
Anna Branch, Forest Heights
Anna Hardee, Forest Heights
April Collins - Lowell
Ashley Cloninger : Stuart Cramer
Ashley R. Smith - Pinewood Elementary
Brian Keith Fox - Cherryville High School
Coleen Grenier- Cramerton Middle School
Dianne Baron
Donna Griffith - WA Bess
Grace McKinnon - Forestview
Greg Springs - Cramerton Middle School
Heather Carnes
Heather Pasour - W C Friday Chorus Teacher
Jackie Hardin- Gaston Christian
Jennie Martin - Rankin Elementary
Kaity Motes
Kameron Radford, Director of Bands, Stuart W. Cramer High School
Karyn Love - Ashbrook High School
Keith Fox Cherryville High School
Kendall B. Gunn - New Hope Elementary
Kim Crain - WA Bess
Kim Patterson, Gaston Christian School
Kimberly Harper - Sherwood Elementary
Kimberly Parrish - Belmont Central Elementary
Laura Costner - Bessemer City Central Elementary
Lauren Calvert
Linda Moore - Lowell Elementary
Lisa Ratchford - Cramerton Middle School
Major David Rogers
Marcia White, Robinson Elementary
Megan Allison PCCS
Melanie Smith- New Hope Elementary
Melissa Price - Stuart Cramer
Michelle Hersey - Stanley Middle School
Mr. Froneberger - FVHS
Mr. Richardson - Cramerton Middle
Mr. Wilson-Music Teacher- York Chester Middle School
Mrs Annette Simmons ~ Gaston Christian School
Mrs. Ann Lowe - Department for Exceptional Children- Gaston County Schools
Mrs. Baer - Cramerton Christian Academy
Mrs. Candy Raab - Cramerton Christian Academy
Mrs. Knox-Lingerfeldt
Mrs. Lynn - First Wesleyan Christian
Mrs. Penny Barker - McAdenville Elementary
Mrs. Robertson - Lowell Elementary School
Mrs. Stephanie Reese
Mrs. Tammy Gordon - Gaston Christian School
Mrs. Teresa Grigg - Cramerton Christian Academy
Mrs. Walker, Gardner Park
Mrs. Yavelak - Ashbrook High
Ms. All - Lingerfeldt
Ms. Stapleton - WA Bess
Ms. Suggs.....3rd grade ...Lingerfeldt
Ms.Lyon - FVHS
Noelle Roberts
Pam Williams - Robinson Elementary
Phoebe Lawing - Staurt Cramer
Shelley Smith - Tryon Elementary School
Sheridan Provost
Stacey Davis - HH Beam Elementary
Stephanie Parker - McAdenville Elementary
Susan Kirkpatrick - Pinewood Elementary
Tammy Holland - Robinson Elementary
Teresa Sain - Tryon Elementary School
Tracy Davis
Victoria (Ashley) Rimmer - Ashbrook

Travel Agent
Amy Nanney - Enchanted Destinations Travel
Creative Travel
Dana Wolfe, Travel Pros, Inc.
Rebecca Johns - Creative Travel
Robin Fretwell
Used Car Salesperson
Adam Brown
Anthony Underwood
Brad Wilson
Kelvin Maple
Kris Dickey
Mike Gibby
Neal Cochran - C&M AUTO
Randy Woods - McKenney Chevrolet

Veterinarian
Applewood Veterinary
Banfield Pet Hospital- Petsmart
Carl Dutterer
Carolina Cat Clinic
Clover Vet
Dan Suggs
Dr Jim Gill
Dr. Bret Turner at Cherryville Animal Hospital
Dr. James Dobies
Dr. John LaStella Jr. DVM - The Pet Hospital
Dr. Kathleen Ahern, The Pet Hospital, Bessemer City
Dr. Kathy Pearman - Gaston Veterinary Hospital
Dr. Kim Moore
Dr. Lineberger - Lineberger Veterinary Hospital
Dr. Love
Dr. Rick Hovis - Dickson Animal Clinic
Dr. Robert Browning at Cherryville Animal Hospital
Dr. Spencer - Dickson Animal Hospital
Dr. Theresa Taylor Browning at Cherryville Animal Hospital
Dr. Tina Phillips - Phillips Animal Medical Hospital
Dr. Virgin - Wilkinson Animal Hospital
Eastridge Animal Hospital
Gaston Vet/Carolina Cat Clinic
Grace Animal Clinic
Rick Hovis - Dickson Animal Clinic
Russel Sprinkles
Tina Phillips/Phillips Animal Medical Hospital
Waiter / Waitress
Achwha Gatlin - Christopher's
Alexis Lingerfelt-Rays Smokehouse
Alice Rhyne
Allison McClure - The Shrimp Boat
Amanda - Asian Garden
Amy Beane - Chili's Gastonia
Amy C. Edmondson - Tavern 24
Andy Fitzpatrick - Nick's Steak House
Andy Fitzpatrick- Webb Custom Kitchen
Angela Dominquez--Whiskey Miil
Angela Martin - Ole Carolina BBQ
Brandi Williams (Whiskey Mill Bar & Grill)
Brittany Hudson - Hickory Tavern
Christine Rienks - Peace N Hominy Q Shack
Chrystina Simon Bartender @ Tavern 24
CJ Harris - Logan's
Danielle Trainor - Friends Sports Bar & Grill
David Dellinger - Barista, Floyd&Blackie's Coffee and Ice Cream
Dede Tiday-Webb Custom Kitchen
Emily Grissom @ Georgios
Hayley Smarr - Whiskey Mill Bar & Grill
Jada Cron-Longhorn
Jane Reneau (Whiskey Mill Bar & Grill)
Jeff Painter - The Woodshed
John Rodriguez - Old Stone Steakhouse
Josh Lotus
Joshua Wulf-Dinos pizzeria
Kim Dulin Shaw Long Creek Fish Camp
Kisha kennedy (market street)
robin connard (market street)
robert truesdale (market street)
jimmy floyd (market street)
Lanae Peterson
Leah Bell, Dino's Italian Pizzeria
Lynn Hayden - Surf & Turf Lodge
Marion Neal - Surf & Turf Lodge
Matt Miller - Chili's
Matthew Harris - Oldstone Steakhouse
Megan Owens - Olive Garden
Melissa - Iconz
Meredith P. - Georgio's Restaurant
Miss Pat - Waffle House - Belmont
Nick McClure - Surf & Turf Lodge
Robert Truesdale-Market Street & Robin Connard-Market Street
Robin Connard Market Street
Scott Curry - Hickory Tavern
Stephanie Moore
Susan @ Jia
Suzanne Mintz (Cracker Barrel)
Tara Hambrick
Tate Morgan - Olive Garden
Taylor Estes - Outback Steakhouse
Teresa Connell McNeely - Surf and Turf Lodge
Tiffany Petty at Logan's Steak house
Tina Fitzpatrick
Tonya Rankin - Peace N Hominy Q Shack
Tori Stalcup - Surf & Turf Lodge